Chauffeured transfers in Columbia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Columbia with the fare shown first
Columbia arranges pre-booked transfers in Columbia (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Columbia, each with its page
- Lexington Medical Centerfrom US$29.4612 min
- Courtyard by Marriott Columbia Downtown at USCfrom US$33.5417 min
- EdVenturefrom US$34.5814 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Columbia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Columbia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Columbia
US$12.78
the cheapest route
12 min
Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Lexington Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Columbia, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Lexington Medical Center10.1 km · 12 minUS$29.46from
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Columbia Downtown at USC11.4 km · 17 minUS$33.54from
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport → EdVenture12.8 km · 14 minUS$34.58from
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport → South Carolina State Museum13.1 km · 15 minUS$35.46from
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Columbia Canal and Riverfront Park13.5 km · 15 minUS$36.10from
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Hyatt Place Columbia/Downtown/The Vista13.8 km · 15 minUS$36.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Lexington Medical Center | 10.1 km | 12 min | US$29.46 | See details |
| Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Columbia Downtown at USC | 11.4 km | 17 min | US$33.54 | See details |
| Columbia Metropolitan Airport → EdVenture | 12.8 km | 14 min | US$34.58 | See details |
| Columbia Metropolitan Airport → South Carolina State Museum | 13.1 km | 15 min | US$35.46 | See details |
| Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Columbia Canal and Riverfront Park | 13.5 km | 15 min | US$36.10 | See details |
| Columbia Metropolitan Airport → Hyatt Place Columbia/Downtown/The Vista | 13.8 km | 15 min | US$36.58 | See details |
Within Columbia
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Columbia, at the same fixed price.
- Broad St. Andrews South → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Columbia, South Carolina4.3 km · 6 minUS$12.78from
- Broad St. Andrews South → Riverbanks Zoo & Garden5.8 km · 8 minUS$15.98from
- Broad St. Andrews South → Frankie's of Columbia7.4 km · 8 minUS$18.54from
- Broad St. Andrews South → Harbison and St. Andrews East7.4 km · 9 minUS$18.94from
- Broad St. Andrews South → Lexington Medical Center7.5 km · 9 minUS$19.10from
- Broad St. Andrews South → Prisma Health Heart Hospital8.3 km · 11 minUS$21.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broad St. Andrews South → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Columbia, South Carolina | 4.3 km | 6 min | US$12.78 | See details |
| Broad St. Andrews South → Riverbanks Zoo & Garden | 5.8 km | 8 min | US$15.98 | See details |
| Broad St. Andrews South → Frankie's of Columbia | 7.4 km | 8 min | US$18.54 | See details |
| Broad St. Andrews South → Harbison and St. Andrews East | 7.4 km | 9 min | US$18.94 | See details |
| Broad St. Andrews South → Lexington Medical Center | 7.5 km | 9 min | US$19.10 | See details |
| Broad St. Andrews South → Prisma Health Heart Hospital | 8.3 km | 11 min | US$21.18 | See details |
Where we take you in Columbia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Columbia Metropolitan Airport
from US$29.46Airport
3250 Airport Blvd, West Columbia, SC 29170
See prices and book →Broad St. Andrews South
from US$12.78Station
St Andrews, SC 29210, USA
See prices and book →Columbia
from US$27.02Station
850 Pulaski St, Columbia, SC 29201
See prices and book →Faust Columbia Mall East
from US$38.54Station
Dentsville, SC 29223, USA
See prices and book →Harbison and St. Andrews East
from US$18.94Station
Irmo, SC 29212, USA
See prices and book →Riverbanks Zoo & Garden
from US$15.98Station
Columbia, SC 29210, USA
See prices and book →Sumter Laurel South
from US$26.14Station
Columbia, SC 29217, USA
See prices and book →Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Columbia
from US$23.18Hospital
2935 Colonial Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
See prices and book →Lexington Medical Center
from US$19.10Hospital
2720 Sunset Blvd, West Columbia, SC 29169
See prices and book →MUSC Health Columbia Medical Center Downtown
from US$31.58Hospital
2435 Forest Dr, Columbia, SC 29204
See prices and book →MUSC Health Columbia Medical Center Northeast
from US$41.58Hospital
120 Gateway Corporate Blvd, Columbia, SC 29203
See prices and book →Prisma Health Baptist Hospital
from US$27.02Hospital
Sumter Street Parking Garage, 1501 Sumter St, Columbia, SC 29201
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Columbia?
In Columbia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Columbia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ColumbiaDrive with Columbia in Columbia
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Columbia?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Columbia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Columbia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Columbia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car